1 WINCHESTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WINCHESTER DR
Mblu
031/ 072/ 001/ /
Acct#
1280
Owner
TULLY KENNETH A
Total Market Value
$513,100
Appraisal
$513,100
PID
1101
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,700$252,400$513,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,700$252,400$513,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTULLY KENNETH A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 595
DUNSTABLE, MA 01827
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7554/2247
Sale Date09/27/2005
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TULLY KENNETH A$465,000 7554/22472509/27/2005
HOSMER TRUST ESTHER G$0 5224/1948 11/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $365,529
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
FBMBasement, Finished 928 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
UGRGarage, Basement 728 0
   3,600 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRA
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$252,400
Appraised Value$252,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DR - MED  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$252,400$513,100
2024$260,700$252,400$513,100
2023$260,700$252,400$513,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$252,400$513,100
2024$260,700$252,400$513,100
2023$260,700$252,400$513,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps