HOLLIS,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
400 SILVER LAKE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
400 SILVER LAKE RD
Mblu
045/ 005/ / /
Acct#
1580
Owner
LIVINGSTON DANA
Total Market Value
$769,580
Appraisal
$825,100
PID
1367
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$541,800
$283,300
$825,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$541,800
$227,780
$769,580
Owner of Record
Owner
LIVINGSTON DANA
Co-Owner
Address
400 SILVER LAKE RD
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price
$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page
8129/1761
Sale Date
08/28/2009
Instrument
90
LIVINGSTON DANA
$8,000
8129/1761
90
08/28/2009
LUTZ LEO O REVOC TRUST
$0
6890/3000
1A
04/07/2003
LUTZ LEO
$0
2102/0467
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2012
Living Area:
2,588
Replacement Cost:
$598,841
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$539,000
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,750
1,750
TQS
Three Quarter Story
618
464
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
374
374
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
416
0
FGR
Garage, Framed
528
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
32
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
352
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,750
0
5,820
2,588
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$2,800
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL-01
Zone
RA
Neighborhood
40
Unit Type
6500
HRDWD UNREC
2.47
AC
7700
FARM REC
0.55
AC
8000
WETLANDS REC
5.00
AC
6100
PINE UNREC
2.50
AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
12.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$227,780
Appraised Value
$283,300
Bldg #
GRN3
COMM PLASTIC
900.00 S.F.
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$541,800
$283,300
$825,100
2024
$541,800
$283,300
$825,100
2023
$541,800
$283,300
$825,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$541,800
$227,813
$769,613
2024
$541,800
$227,813
$769,613
2023
$541,800
$227,855
$769,655
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps