1 DEER RUN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 DEER RUN RD
Mblu
002/ 048/ / /
Acct#
2425
Owner
TATE JONATHAN M
Total Market Value
$814,900
Appraisal
$814,900
PID
2126
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$540,100$274,800$814,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$540,100$274,800$814,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTATE JONATHAN M
Co-OwnerTATE ERIN V
Address1 DEER RUN RD
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8661/2294
Sale Date05/22/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TATE JONATHAN M$425,000 8661/22940005/22/2014
HEALY JAMES W$280,000 5165/1542 01/31/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,078
Replacement Cost: $719,578
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,512 1,134
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 312
FATAttic, Finished 168 34
FBMBasement, Finished 616 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 982 0
WDKDeck, Wood 198 0
   6,682 3,078

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,5001
GENGENERATOR10.00 KW$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRA
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$274,800
Appraised Value$274,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$5001
RPV2PAVED DR - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
RPV3PAVED DR-LG  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,100$274,800$814,900
2024$540,100$274,800$814,900
2023$540,100$274,800$814,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,100$274,800$814,900
2024$540,100$274,800$814,900
2023$540,100$274,800$814,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps