112 ROCKY POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 ROCKY POND RD
Mblu
023/ 028/ 005/ /
Acct#
2678
Owner
JENSEN FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Total Market Value
$818,000
Appraisal
$818,000
PID
2350
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$572,100$245,900$818,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$572,100$245,900$818,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJENSEN FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerJENSEN SCOTT M TTEE
AddressJENSEN KIMBERLEY H TTEE
112 ROCKY POND RD
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9772/953
Sale Date05/07/2024
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENSEN FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9772/9534405/07/2024
JENSEN SCOTT M$505,000 7906/04940009/28/2007
FLINT ROCK CORP$420,000 7323/20281G09/16/2004
WORCESTER FREDERICK L.$0 5077/0975 01/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,257
Replacement Cost: $634,106
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,352 1,352
TQSThree Quarter Story 484 363
CTHCathedral Ceiling 190 0
ENTEntry 20 0
FBMBasement, Finished 540 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 270 0
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 972 0
   5,968 3,257

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
SOL2SOLAR13.00 UNITS$19,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$245,900
Appraised Value$245,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,7001
RPV2PAVED DR - MED  1.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,100$245,900$818,000
2024$572,100$245,900$818,000
2023$537,900$245,900$783,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,100$245,900$818,000
2024$572,100$245,900$818,000
2023$537,900$245,900$783,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps