1021 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1021 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
07/ 107/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-16109-99
Owner
MAJKUT CRISTIN M
Assessment
$349,500
Appraisal
$349,500
PID
1000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$161,600$349,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$161,600$349,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAJKUT CRISTIN M
Co-Owner
Address1021 SMITHFIELD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$192,500
Certificate
Book & Page 001940/000179
Sale Date04/24/2015
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAJKUT CRISTIN M$192,500 001940/0001799904/24/2015
SISAK LANE E$180,000 001630/0002989902/22/2010
DELISLE JAMES M & KIMBERLY$232,000 001137/0000969904/30/2004
MACQUEEN ANDREA B.$90,000 000405/0002539903/01/1994
GREEN, SIDNEY W & DOROTH$0 000051/0005460612/31/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,265
Replacement Cost: $250,492
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 782 782
TQSThree Quarter Story 572 429
FHSFinished Half Story 108 54
BSMBasement 572 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 91 0
WDKWood Deck 294 0
   2,419 1,265

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,600
Appraised Value$161,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$161,600$349,500
2024$151,600$125,900$277,500
2023$151,600$125,900$277,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,900$161,600$349,500
2024$151,600$125,900$277,500
2023$151,600$125,900$277,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps