38 WOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 WOOD RD
Mblu
07/ 112/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-22913-47
Owner
LASKOWSKI RANDY J & BETHANY K
Assessment
$556,200
Appraisal
$556,200
PID
1004
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$195,100$556,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$195,100$556,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLASKOWSKI RANDY J & BETHANY K
Co-Owner
Address38 WOOD RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$477,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002372/000092
Sale Date09/23/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LASKOWSKI RANDY J & BETHANY K$477,000 002372/0000929909/23/2021
DUFFNEY COREY J & DANIELLE K$350,000 002110/0001579904/03/2018
JOHNSON STEVEN & MARGARET$200,000 001475/0002039908/14/2007
MELANSON DAVID G &$0 001449/0002391405/04/2007
WELLS FARGO BANK N A$294,168 001445/0001511204/12/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,158
Replacement Cost: $504,980
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Board / Batten
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
EAFFin Expansion Attic 528 238
BSMBasement 1,920 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 0
   4,752 2,158

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,100
Appraised Value$195,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio01Frame168.00 01$9001
0022Wood Deck01Frame192.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$195,100$556,200
2024$306,800$148,200$455,000
2023$306,800$148,200$455,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$195,100$556,200
2024$306,800$148,200$455,000
2023$306,800$148,200$455,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps