17 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 PARKER ST
Mblu
07/ 117/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-00003-14
Owner
RUSTIGIAN ASHLEY E
Assessment
$412,800
Appraisal
$412,800
PID
1009
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$194,400$412,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$194,400$412,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSTIGIAN ASHLEY E
Co-Owner
Address17 PARKER ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$379,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002417/000117
Sale Date03/28/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSTIGIAN ASHLEY E$379,000 002417/0001179903/28/2022
DACOSTA AMY L$227,000 001911/0001409909/26/2014
ENANDER MARK W$130,000 000492/0002599906/27/1996
BRUNETTE, MICHAEL A. &$0 000241/0000870604/21/1988
WRIGHT, PHILLIP G$0 000150/0003060606/27/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,161
Replacement Cost: $291,182
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
FEPFin Encl Porch 112 0
PBMPartial Basement 1,161 0
   2,434 1,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,400
Appraised Value$194,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$194,400$412,800
2024$169,800$147,500$317,300
2023$169,800$147,500$317,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$194,400$412,800
2024$169,800$147,500$317,300
2023$169,800$147,500$317,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps