11 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 PARKER ST
Mblu
07/ 119/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-28545-70
Owner
BIZIER S RICHARD & SHARON E LE
Assessment
$400,000
Appraisal
$400,000
PID
1011
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$194,400$400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$194,400$400,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBIZIER S RICHARD & SHARON E LE
Co-Owner
Address11 PARKER ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001896/000027
Sale Date06/04/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIZIER S RICHARD & SHARON E LE$0 001896/0000271406/04/2014
BIZIER, RICHARD S & SHARON$150,000 000689/0000089905/17/2000
LEMIEUX GERARD N. JR.&$0 000247/0002560607/21/1988
LEMIEUX GERARD N. JR.&$0 000247/0002530607/21/1988
LEACH, CHRISTINE M$0 000000/0000000605/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,030
Replacement Cost: $274,190
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
BSMBasement 1,030 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   2,336 1,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,400
Appraised Value$194,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$194,400$400,000
2024$166,000$147,500$313,500
2023$165,500$147,500$313,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$194,400$400,000
2024$166,000$147,500$313,500
2023$165,500$147,500$313,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps