9 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 PARKER ST
Mblu
07/ 138/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-00726-25
Owner
RIVERA ELLEN & DAVID A
Assessment
$455,700
Appraisal
$455,700
PID
1026
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$195,100$455,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$195,100$455,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA ELLEN & DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address9 PARKER ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001877/000009
Sale Date11/08/2013
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVERA ELLEN & DAVID A$0 001877/0000090611/08/2013
PAGIOS STEPHEN & RIVERA E$0 001721/0000900608/24/2011
PAGIOS STEPHAN$200,000 001719/0001259908/24/2011
PITOCHELLI ERNEST F & LYNN A$199,500 000760/0001889906/18/2001
HARRISON CYNTHIA G$150,000 000532/0002539906/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $346,166
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
BSMBasement 1,018 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 610 0
   3,770 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,100
Appraised Value$195,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT100.00 01$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$195,100$455,700
2024$210,800$148,200$359,000
2023$210,800$148,200$359,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$195,100$455,700
2024$210,800$148,200$359,000
2023$210,800$148,200$359,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps