77 ROCKRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 ROCKRIDGE RD
Mblu
07/ 151/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-01270-43
Owner
VAN TASSEL TARA E & CLAY D
Assessment
$422,400
Appraisal
$422,400
PID
1038
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$198,500$422,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$198,500$422,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN TASSEL TARA E & CLAY D
Co-Owner
Address77 ROCKRIDGE RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002026/000311
Sale Date10/27/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN TASSEL TARA E & CLAY D$255,000 002026/0003119910/27/2016
PARISI JOSEPH JR & LINDA S$226,111 001851/0000769907/25/2013
BEDARD DONALD & RITA TR$0 001134/0001220604/16/2004
BEDARD DONALD A & RITA$0 000112/0001290612/31/1971
PLANNED ENVIRONMENTS CORP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $344,508
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 345 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   3,273 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,500
Appraised Value$198,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$198,500$422,400
2024$188,000$150,900$338,900
2023$188,000$150,900$338,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$198,500$422,400
2024$188,000$150,900$338,900
2023$188,000$150,900$338,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps