65 ROCKRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 ROCKRIDGE RD
Mblu
07/ 154/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-21166-24
Owner
RODRIGUEZ HAROLD & ILDA ET AL
Assessment
$506,300
Appraisal
$506,300
PID
1041
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$197,900$506,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$197,900$506,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ HAROLD & ILDA ET AL
Co-Owner
Address65 ROCKRIDGE RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002210/000152
Sale Date11/14/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ HAROLD & ILDA ET AL $450,000 002210/0001529911/14/2019
JORGE JERRY V & SUSAN N$0 000137/0000870611/09/1977
PLANNED ENVIRONMENT CORP.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost: $405,804
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,594 1,594
FUSFinished Upper Story 88 88
BSMBasement 1,508 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   3,490 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,900
Appraised Value$197,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$197,900$506,300
2024$242,300$150,300$392,600
2023$242,300$150,300$392,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$197,900$506,300
2024$242,300$150,300$392,600
2023$242,300$150,300$392,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps