60 GRANDVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 GRANDVIEW AVE
Mblu
08/ 010/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-18822-22
Owner
DINEZZA PHILIP LOUIS & ESTELA M
Assessment
$710,000
Appraisal
$710,000
PID
1066
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$197,300$710,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$197,300$710,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDINEZZA PHILIP LOUIS & ESTELA M
Co-Owner
Address60 GRANDVIEW AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002363/000053
Sale Date07/02/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DINEZZA PHILIP LOUIS & ESTELA M$580,000 002363/0000539907/02/2021
ROLFES ROBERT WILLIAM & AMBER CHRISTINE $509,900 002127/0001099907/18/2018
CARR NATHAN C $147,000 002095/0001321512/21/2017
PHILLIPS WENDELL T ET AL$0 000219/0003260606/10/1987
STORM WATER EASEMENT$0 000188/0002820612/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $545,453
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   4,028 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$197,300$710,000
2024$387,500$149,700$537,200
2023$387,500$149,700$537,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$197,300$710,000
2024$387,500$149,700$537,200
2023$387,500$149,700$537,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps