76 GRANDVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 GRANDVIEW AVE
Mblu
08/ 015/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-55420-00
Owner
BUSS JOSEPH F & NANCY A
Assessment
$486,600
Appraisal
$486,600
PID
1070
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$197,500$486,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$197,500$486,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSS JOSEPH F & NANCY A
Co-Owner
Address76 GRANDVIEW AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000437/000094
Sale Date01/03/1995
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUSS JOSEPH F & NANCY A$175,000 000437/0000949901/03/1995
SMART, ELISABETH R.$0 000097/0004700612/31/1966
SMART, H RANDALL ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $444,762
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 994 994
FUSFinished Upper Story 858 858
BSMBasement 994 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 112 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,270 0
   4,672 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,500
Appraised Value$197,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$197,500$486,600
2024$209,200$149,900$359,100
2023$209,200$149,900$359,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$197,500$486,600
2024$209,200$149,900$359,100
2023$209,200$149,900$359,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps