77 GRANDVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 GRANDVIEW AVE
Mblu
08/ 021/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-00048-36
Owner
PLUMMER ERIC E & MICKALA JOY
Assessment
$458,400
Appraisal
$458,400
PID
1076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,300$197,100$458,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,300$197,100$458,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPLUMMER ERIC E & MICKALA JOY
Co-Owner
Address77 GRANDVIEW AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002305/000066
Sale Date01/14/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLUMMER ERIC E & MICKALA JOY$0 002305/0000660601/14/2021
PLUMMER ERIC E &$232,000 001914/0001150610/17/2014
REARDON EDWARD V$0 001913/0002541410/08/2014
REARDON CATHERINE M.$0 000306/0001170610/03/1991
REARDON, CATHERINE M&EDWARD V.JR$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $402,061
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,325 1,325
FHSFinished Half Story 837 419
BSMBasement 876 0
FGRGarage 250 0
   3,288 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,300$197,100$458,400
2024$197,300$149,500$346,800
2023$197,300$149,500$346,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,300$197,100$458,400
2024$197,300$149,500$346,800
2023$197,300$149,500$346,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps