55 GRANDVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 GRANDVIEW AVE
Mblu
08/ 024/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-31000-00
Owner
SPROUL LEE E JR
Assessment
$766,900
Appraisal
$766,900
PID
1079
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,600$199,300$766,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,600$199,300$766,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSPROUL LEE E JR
Co-Owner
Address55 GRANDVIEW AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000193/000487
Sale Date04/25/1986
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPROUL LEE E JR$0 000193/0004870604/25/1986
BARNETT, JAMES HARMON$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 3,692
Replacement Cost: $735,756
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,846 1,846
BSMBasement 1,990 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
   5,826 3,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$199,300
Appraised Value$199,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame546.00 01$13,5001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT224.00 01$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,600$199,300$766,900
2024$420,700$151,700$572,400
2023$420,700$151,700$572,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,600$199,300$766,900
2024$420,700$151,700$572,400
2023$420,700$151,700$572,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps