43 GRANDVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 GRANDVIEW AVE
Mblu
08/ 026/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-00002-93
Owner
SILVA PAUL V & DIANA M
Assessment
$461,400
Appraisal
$461,400
PID
1081
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$193,700$461,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$193,700$461,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA PAUL V & DIANA M
Co-Owner
Address43 GRANDVIEW AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002508/000084
Sale Date10/02/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA PAUL V & DIANA M$500,000 002508/0000849910/02/2023
SHAW JAMES P SR & MICHELLE E$187,000 000829/0000029901/24/2002
MARPRO LLC$113,500 000820/0001499904/19/2001
EGAN MARY K$0 000176/0002490609/10/1984
EGAN, HENRY R & MARY K$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $356,877
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
BSMBasement 644 0
FGRGarage 476 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   2,956 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,700
Appraised Value$193,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$193,700$461,400
2024$214,700$146,900$361,600
2023$214,700$146,900$361,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$193,700$461,400
2024$214,700$146,900$361,600
2023$214,700$146,900$361,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps