50 LAKEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 LAKEVIEW RD
Mblu
08/ 037/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-19728-00
Owner
WYATT DAVID C
Assessment
$485,100
Appraisal
$485,100
PID
1092
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$197,300$485,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$197,300$485,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWYATT DAVID C
Co-Owner
Address50 LAKEVIEW RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001206/000156
Sale Date12/21/2004
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WYATT DAVID C$0 001206/0001560612/21/2004
WYATT DAVID C.$148,000 000323/0002809905/04/1992
BROWN JAMES B & ALICE D$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,791
Replacement Cost: $383,684
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 903 903
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
BSMBasement 616 0
FGRGarage 200 0
FOPOpen Porch 161 0
   2,768 1,791

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$197,300$485,100
2024$218,600$149,700$368,300
2023$218,600$149,700$368,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$197,300$485,100
2024$218,600$149,700$368,300
2023$218,600$149,700$368,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps