Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
80 LAKEVIEW RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
80 LAKEVIEW RD
Mblu
08/ 042/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-07500-00
Owner
GARREAU MARY E & GAIL M
Assessment
$359,600
Appraisal
$359,600
PID
1096
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$162,300
$197,300
$359,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$162,300
$197,300
$359,600
Owner of Record
Owner
GARREAU MARY E & GAIL M
Co-Owner
Address
80 LAKEVIEW RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000000/000000
Sale Date
01/01/1754
Instrument
06
GARREAU MARY E & GAIL M
$0
000000/000000
06
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1951
Living Area:
1,364
Replacement Cost:
$300,018
Building Percent Good:
52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$156,000
Grade
1.05
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Wd Shingle
Exterior Condition
Fair
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Fair
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1 FULL BATH
Half Baths
1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
6 Rooms
Bath
Fair
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
F
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage
None
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
50%
First Floor
704
704
FUS
Finished Upper Story
660
660
BSM
Basement
704
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
144
0
2,212
1,364
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RS12
Neighborhood
G2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$197,300
Appraised Value
$197,300
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
396.00 01
$6,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$162,300
$197,300
$359,600
2024
$125,300
$149,700
$275,000
2023
$125,300
$149,700
$275,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$162,300
$197,300
$359,600
2024
$125,300
$149,700
$275,000
2023
$125,300
$149,700
$275,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps