Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
36 ROCKRIDGE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
36 ROCKRIDGE RD
Mblu
08/ 069/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-27625-00
Owner
MARTINEAU DAVID W LE
Assessment
$584,500
Appraisal
$584,500
PID
1118
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$386,800
$197,700
$584,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$386,800
$197,700
$584,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MARTINEAU DAVID W LE
Co-Owner
Address
36 ROCKRIDGE RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
001634/000014
Sale Date
03/15/2010
Instrument
06
MARTINEAU DAVID W LE
$0
001634/000014
06
03/15/2010
MARTINEAU DAVID
$0
000338/000067
06
09/15/1992
MARTINEAU,DAVID&SIMONEAU,L.KAREN
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1951
Living Area:
2,474
Replacement Cost:
$513,592
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$385,200
Grade
1.10
Stories
1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1
Combination
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rubber
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
8 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
00
Fireplaces
3 FIREPLACES
First Floor
2,474
2,474
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
PBM
Partial Basement
2,474
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
16
0
4,996
2,474
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RS12
Neighborhood
G2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.45
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$197,700
Appraised Value
$197,700
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
140.00 01
$1,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$386,800
$197,700
$584,500
2024
$298,800
$150,100
$448,900
2023
$298,800
$150,100
$448,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$386,800
$197,700
$584,500
2024
$298,800
$150,100
$448,900
2023
$298,800
$150,100
$448,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps