44 WOODLAND CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 WOODLAND CT
Mblu
08/ 091/ 0/ /
Acct#
15-04871-01
Owner
OUELLETTE THOMAS & GEENA
Assessment
$429,600
Appraisal
$429,600
PID
1134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$192,300$429,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$192,300$429,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOUELLETTE THOMAS & GEENA
Co-Owner
Address44 WOODLAND CT

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002270/000020
Sale Date09/03/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OUELLETTE THOMAS & GEENA $315,000 002270/0000209909/03/2020
ESPOSITO ANDREW E & JULIE A$161,000 001761/0002049904/30/2012
CERTIFICATE OF REDEMPTION$0 001748/0001971402/23/2012
JEFE PROPERTIES RR &$87,000 001747/0000451401/06/2012
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO RR &$0 001708/0001461406/16/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $302,927
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
FUSFinished Upper Story 702 702
SATSEMI-FIN ATTIC 630 158
BSMBasement 702 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
WDKWood Deck 372 0
   3,222 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,300
Appraised Value$192,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage04Concrete484.00 01$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$192,300$429,600
2024$197,500$145,800$343,300
2023$197,500$145,800$343,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$192,300$429,600
2024$197,500$145,800$343,300
2023$197,500$145,800$343,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps