10-12 WOODLAND CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10-12 WOODLAND CT
Mblu
08/ 099/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-13881-25
Owner
TONER MARY & ALYSSA ET AL
Assessment
$609,500
Appraisal
$609,500
PID
1142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$197,200$609,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$197,200$609,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTONER MARY & ALYSSA ET AL
Co-Owner
Address10-12 WOODLAND CT

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002139/000040
Sale Date09/28/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TONER MARY & ALYSSA ET AL$0 002139/0000400609/28/2018
TONER MARY & ALYSSA$374,950 002082/0002309910/12/2017
KILLEEN CAROL J$375,000 001478/0002019909/07/2007
SHALLCROSS KEITH & CHRISTINE$0 001478/0001981408/20/2007
SHALLCROSS KEITH & CHRISTINE$0 001237/0002640604/12/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,806
Replacement Cost: $612,326
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms16 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,480 1,480
FUPFUP 784 706
BSMBasement 1,620 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 220 0
FGRGarage 784 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
WDKWood Deck 236 0
   6,772 3,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,200
Appraised Value$197,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT582.00 01$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$197,200$609,500
2024$305,900$149,600$455,500
2023$305,900$149,600$455,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$197,200$609,500
2024$305,900$149,600$455,500
2023$305,900$149,600$455,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps