29 WOODLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 WOODLAND ST
Mblu
08/ 100/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00003-07
Owner
DIONNE JACQUELYN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$548,600
Appraisal
$548,600
PID
1143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$197,300$548,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$197,300$548,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIONNE JACQUELYN TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address13 SHERMAN AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002546/000238
Sale Date12/16/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIONNE JACQUELYN TRUSTEE$0 002546/0002380612/16/2024
DIONNE JACQUELYN$0 002536/0001830609/13/2024
DIONNE JACQUELYN & SHORTEN KRISTEN $0 002536/0001820609/13/2024
DIONNE JACQUELYN ET AL $0 002536/0001800609/13/2024
KENNETH W SHORTEN FAMILY LIV TR$0 001990/0000671403/17/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $468,445
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 232 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 48 0
   3,280 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$197,300$548,600
2024$212,900$149,700$362,600
2023$212,900$149,700$362,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$197,300$548,600
2024$212,900$149,700$362,600
2023$212,900$149,700$362,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps