25 WOODLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 WOODLAND ST
Mblu
08/ 101/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-01742-78
Owner
MBURU PATRICK
Assessment
$655,600
Appraisal
$655,600
PID
1144
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,300$197,300$655,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,300$197,300$655,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMBURU PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address27 WOODLAND ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$416,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002139/000234
Sale Date10/04/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MBURU PATRICK$416,000 002139/0002349910/04/2018
MARRIOTT WALTER S & BLANCHE B LE$0 001986/0003111402/22/2016
MARRIOTT WALTER S & BLANCHE$0 000158/0001870611/24/1981
ALLEN, MAY$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $587,851
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,342 1,342
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
WDKWood Deck 142 0
   4,038 2,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage04Concrete400.00 01$8,3001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT128.00 01$1,4001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT480.00 01$6,3001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT100.00 01$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,300$197,300$655,600
2024$286,500$149,700$436,200
2023$286,500$149,700$436,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,300$197,300$655,600
2024$286,500$149,700$436,200
2023$286,500$149,700$436,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps