108 GRANDVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 GRANDVIEW AVE
Mblu
08/ 118/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-53800-00
Owner
MURPHY EDMUND A & PATRICIA
Assessment
$483,200
Appraisal
$483,200
PID
1158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$197,500$483,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$197,500$483,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY EDMUND A & PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address108 GRANDVIEW AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000102/000276
Sale Date12/31/1967
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY EDMUND A & PATRICIA$0 000102/0002760612/31/1967
LUSSIER ASSOCIATAES, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $380,992
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish65%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement 1,056 0
PTOPatio 231 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   2,673 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,500
Appraised Value$197,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$197,500$506,500
2024$216,100$149,900$366,000
2023$216,100$149,900$366,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$197,500$506,500
2024$216,100$149,900$366,000
2023$216,100$149,900$366,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps