15 LAKEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 LAKEVIEW RD
Mblu
08/ 129/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-07017-81
Owner
MCGINN JOSEPH H JR & ANNE P
Assessment
$470,300
Appraisal
$470,300
PID
1168
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$196,200$470,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$196,200$470,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGINN JOSEPH H JR & ANNE P
Co-Owner
Address15 LAKEVIEW RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001360/000191
Sale Date06/26/2006
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGINN JOSEPH H JR & ANNE P$365,000 001360/0001919906/26/2006
JUNTUNEN RISTO J & MARY R$170,000 000656/0002639908/24/1999
HALLORAN, CATHERINE &$0 000065/0004480612/31/1955
CASTER, ERNEST M & DORIS L$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $365,418
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 520 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   3,366 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,200
Appraised Value$196,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$196,200$470,300
2024$221,000$148,800$369,800
2023$221,000$148,800$369,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,100$196,200$470,300
2024$221,000$148,800$369,800
2023$221,000$148,800$369,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps