17 LAKEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 LAKEVIEW RD
Mblu
08/ 132/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-30619-50
Owner
MAYOL DEANNA & JAMES K
Assessment
$472,500
Appraisal
$472,500
PID
1169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$195,900$472,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$195,900$472,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYOL DEANNA & JAMES K
Co-Owner
Address17 LAKEVIEW RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$309,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002130/000199
Sale Date08/03/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYOL DEANNA & JAMES K $309,000 002130/0001999908/03/2018
CONNELL PATRICIA S & SEAN P$0 001822/0002829903/06/2013
AYOTTE PATRICIA S$285,000 001415/0000479912/27/2006
LEVESQUE ARMAND P & SHE$0 000147/0002520610/15/1979
LLOYD, WILLIAM L & GAIL B$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $366,547
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,081 1,081
TQSThree Quarter Story 844 633
FEPFin Encl Porch 128 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,509 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,900
Appraised Value$195,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$195,900$472,500
2024$207,100$148,600$355,700
2023$207,100$148,600$355,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$195,900$472,500
2024$207,100$148,600$355,700
2023$207,100$148,600$355,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps