15 ALMOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 ALMOND ST
Mblu
01/ 172/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-00003-86
Owner
FRANCIS ASH F & KASSIMFRANCIS BUNMI F
Assessment
$460,200
Appraisal
$460,200
PID
117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$163,600$460,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$163,600$460,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCIS ASH F & KASSIMFRANCIS BUNMI F
Co-Owner
Address15 ALMOND ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$416,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002461/000166
Sale Date10/27/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANCIS ASH F & KASSIMFRANCIS BUNMI F$416,000 002461/0001669910/27/2022
NASH JAMES W & SABRA A$275,500 001255/0002429906/15/2005
UNASSIGNED$0 001187/0001290610/01/2004
OHERN SEAN P & PAMELA$0 000000/0000000611/12/1997
MAP RECORDING SD#253$0 000543/0001160609/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $350,321
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
BSMBasement 936 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   2,920 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,600
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone240.00 01$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$163,600$460,200
2024$203,700$127,400$331,100
2023$203,700$127,400$331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$163,600$460,200
2024$203,700$127,400$331,100
2023$203,700$127,400$331,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps