51 ROCKRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 ROCKRIDGE RD
Mblu
08/ 145/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-27750-00
Owner
GOULD CARL M & PATRICIA A
Assessment
$415,600
Appraisal
$415,600
PID
1178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$196,900$415,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$196,900$415,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULD CARL M & PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address51 ROCKRIDGE RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000258/000076
Sale Date02/01/1989
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULD CARL M & PATRICIA A$0 000258/0000760602/01/1989
BEAUDOIN, RICHARD & GAIL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $288,973
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 972 0
FGRGarage 280 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   2,608 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,900
Appraised Value$196,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$196,900$415,600
2024$171,100$149,400$320,500
2023$171,100$149,400$320,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$196,900$415,600
2024$171,100$149,400$320,500
2023$171,100$149,400$320,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps