11 KENMORE WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 KENMORE WAY
Mblu
08/ 159/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-27600-00
Owner
MARTIN WILLIAM C & VERONICA M
Assessment
$519,200
Appraisal
$519,200
PID
1191
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$197,300$519,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$197,300$519,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN WILLIAM C & VERONICA M
Co-Owner
Address11 KENMORE WAY

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000137/000063
Sale Date11/03/1977
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN WILLIAM C & VERONICA M$0 000137/0000630611/03/1977
FORTIN, GEORGE & IRENE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $410,196
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
BSMBasement 1,690 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 126 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,046 0
   4,912 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$197,300$519,200
2024$265,300$149,700$415,000
2023$265,300$149,700$415,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$197,300$519,200
2024$265,300$149,700$415,000
2023$265,300$149,700$415,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps