7 GLENDALE WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 GLENDALE WAY
Mblu
08/ 179/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-08683-90
Owner
REED NANCY R LE
Assessment
$482,200
Appraisal
$482,200
PID
1211
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$197,100$482,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$197,100$482,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREED NANCY R LE
Co-Owner
Address7 GLENDALE WAY

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001529/000030
Sale Date05/23/2008
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REED NANCY R LE$0 001529/0000300605/23/2008
REED NANCY R$136,000 000626/0001519902/16/1999
MARRONE, DONNA J$120,000 000574/0002469904/20/1998
CROCKER, RONALD C & DONNA G$0 000291/0003950601/10/1991
BUCHEISTER, ELI & HELGA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $375,105
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
BSMBasement 1,104 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   2,566 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$197,100$482,200
2024$207,600$149,500$357,100
2023$207,600$149,500$357,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$197,100$482,200
2024$207,600$149,500$357,100
2023$207,600$149,500$357,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps