64 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 RIVER RD
Mblu
09/ 008/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-06589-07
Owner
KENNY FRANCES M & JOHN P
Assessment
$426,800
Appraisal
$426,800
PID
1218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$172,600$426,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$172,600$426,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNY FRANCES M & JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address64 RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000640/000129
Sale Date04/30/1999
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNY FRANCES M & JOHN P$0 000640/0001290604/30/1999
MALZ, EDWARD D & LILLIAN$0 000079/0000500612/31/1959
BERNARD, WILLIAM & IRENE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,843
Replacement Cost: $329,082
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,053 790
BSMBasement 1,053 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   3,255 1,843

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,600
Appraised Value$172,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame400.00 01$6,4001
0023Patio01Frame121.00 01$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$172,600$426,800
2024$185,000$120,900$305,900
2023$185,000$120,900$305,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$172,600$426,800
2024$185,000$120,900$305,900
2023$185,000$120,900$305,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps