379 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
379 FRONT ST
Mblu
09/ 011/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-36654-00
Owner
BOULET RAYMOND J & LINDA
Assessment
$310,400
Appraisal
$310,400
PID
1221
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$129,400$310,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$129,400$310,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOULET RAYMOND J & LINDA
Co-Owner
Address379 FRONT ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000290/000452
Sale Date12/21/1990
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOULET RAYMOND J & LINDA$0 000290/0004520612/21/1990
GROVES,ANNE C & ROOT, MARGARET$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $226,603
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Tile
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 693 693
FUPFUP 525 473
BSMBasement 525 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
   1,809 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,400
Appraised Value$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame440.00 01$9,3001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$129,400$310,400
2024$151,500$121,900$273,400
2023$151,500$121,900$273,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$129,400$310,400
2024$151,500$121,900$273,400
2023$151,500$121,900$273,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps