404 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
404 FRONT ST
Mblu
09/ 022/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00011-80
Owner
COUTURE DEIRDRE O
Assessment
$469,900
Appraisal
$469,900
PID
1228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$130,200$469,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$130,200$469,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUTURE DEIRDRE O
Co-Owner
Address404 FRONT ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002426/000130
Sale Date05/17/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUTURE DEIRDRE O$450,000 002426/0001309905/17/2022
SCANLON ANN F LE$0 001222/0001490602/23/2005
SCANLON ANN$0 000085/0004010612/31/1961
LITTLEFIELD, RAYMOND B ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 2,603
Replacement Cost: $448,256
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,573 1,573
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 400 400
BSMBasement 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
WDKWood Deck 327 0
   4,120 2,603

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,200
Appraised Value$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame216.00 01$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$130,200$469,900
2024$280,700$122,700$403,400
2023$280,700$122,700$403,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$130,200$469,900
2024$280,700$122,700$403,400
2023$280,700$122,700$403,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps