Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
440 FRONT ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
440 FRONT ST
Mblu
09/ 025/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00487-87
Owner
MCALOON RONALD J & JANICE L
Assessment
$504,700
Appraisal
$504,700
PID
1231
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$375,900
$128,800
$504,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$375,900
$128,800
$504,700
Owner of Record
Owner
MCALOON RONALD J & JANICE L
Co-Owner
Address
440 FRONT ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002176/000078
Sale Date
06/14/2019
Instrument
06
MCALOON RONALD J & JANICE L
$0
002176/000078
06
06/14/2019
MCALOON RONALD J & BOULAIS JANICE L
$0
000990/000147
14
03/27/2003
MCALOON RONALD J
$198,500
000842/000051
99
03/08/2002
KRIKORIAN GREGORY &
$0
000243/000002
06
12/31/1988
LANCELOTTI, WILLIAM J
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1875
Living Area:
3,182
Replacement Cost:
$492,607
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$369,500
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
12 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,508
1,508
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,116
1,116
FHS
Finished Half Story
1,116
558
BSM
Basement
1,508
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
60
0
FOP
Open Porch
194
0
5,502
3,182
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
D2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$128,800
Appraised Value
$128,800
Bldg #
0002
Garage
04
Concrete
400.00 01
$6,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$375,900
$128,800
$504,700
2024
$280,600
$121,300
$401,900
2023
$280,600
$121,300
$401,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$375,900
$128,800
$504,700
2024
$280,600
$121,300
$401,900
2023
$280,600
$121,300
$401,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps