395 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
395 GREAT RD
Mblu
09/ 029/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00600-00
Owner
MCAULEY HELEN & PATRICIA J
Assessment
$414,000
Appraisal
$414,000
PID
1235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$193,300$414,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$193,300$414,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCAULEY HELEN & PATRICIA J
Co-Owner
Address395 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001277/000246
Sale Date08/22/2005
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCAULEY HELEN & PATRICIA J$0 001277/0002460608/22/2005
MCAULEY HELEN$0 000097/0003730612/31/1966
WILBUR, PRESCOTT S. ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $279,890
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Tile
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,176 0
   4,094 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,300
Appraised Value$193,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame480.00 01$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$193,300$414,000
2024$173,300$148,900$322,200
2023$173,300$148,900$322,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$193,300$414,000
2024$173,300$148,900$322,200
2023$173,300$148,900$322,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps