Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
36 RIVER RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
36 RIVER RD
Mblu
09/ 037/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-22800-00
Owner
LAROCQUE MICHELE D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$364,200
Appraisal
$364,200
PID
1241
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$192,900
$171,300
$364,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$192,900
$171,300
$364,200
Owner of Record
Owner
LAROCQUE MICHELE D TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address
36 RIVER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002573/000143
Sale Date
08/08/2017
Instrument
06
LAROCQUE MICHELE D TRUSTEE
$0
002573/000143
06
08/08/2017
LAROCQUE FAMILY TRUST LE
$0
002072/000109
14
08/08/2017
LAROCQUE FAMILY TRUST LE
$0
001384/000027
06
09/11/2006
LAROCQUE LEONARD J &
$0
000055/000321
06
12/31/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,248
Replacement Cost:
$287,622
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$187,000
Grade
1.00
Stories
1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Wd Shingle
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1 FULL BATH
Half Baths
1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures
1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
6 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
A
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage
None
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
50%
First Floor
832
832
FHS
Finished Half Story
832
416
BSM
Basement
832
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
77
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
35
0
2,608
1,248
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
E2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$171,300
Appraised Value
$171,300
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
308.00 01
$5,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$192,900
$171,300
$364,200
2024
$147,400
$119,900
$267,300
2023
$147,400
$119,900
$267,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$192,900
$171,300
$364,200
2024
$147,400
$119,900
$267,300
2023
$147,400
$119,900
$267,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps