49 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 RIVER RD
Mblu
09/ 045/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-19815-00
Owner
TURBITT MICHAEL M & JOHN R CO-TRUSTEES
Assessment
$355,300
Appraisal
$355,300
PID
1249
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$172,500$355,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$172,500$355,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTURBITT MICHAEL M & JOHN R CO-TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address49 RIVER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002567/000122
Sale Date08/15/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURBITT MICHAEL M & JOHN R CO-TRUSTEES$0 002567/0001220608/15/2025
TURBITT MICHAEL H & KATHLEEN$0 000289/0002260611/20/1990
PERRY, OLIVER H.J.JR$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $240,774
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 720 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 300 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,214 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,500
Appraised Value$172,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$172,500$355,300
2024$122,900$120,800$243,700
2023$122,900$120,800$243,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$172,500$355,300
2024$122,900$120,800$243,700
2023$122,900$120,800$243,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps