13 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 RIVER RD
Mblu
09/ 053/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-38320-00
Owner
BOUTHILLETTE SHIRLEY S
Assessment
$378,600
Appraisal
$378,600
PID
1257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$171,000$378,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$171,000$378,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUTHILLETTE SHIRLEY S
Co-Owner
Address13 RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000365/000109
Sale Date04/19/1993
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUTHILLETTE SHIRLEY S$100,000 000365/0001099904/19/1993
PROULX MADELINE E$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $265,034
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 824 824
FHSFinished Half Story 810 405
BSMBasement 810 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
   2,456 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,000
Appraised Value$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame336.00 01$6,5001
0020Open Porch01Frame128.00 01$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$171,000$378,600
2024$156,600$119,700$276,300
2023$156,600$119,700$276,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$171,000$378,600
2024$156,600$119,700$276,300
2023$156,600$119,700$276,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps