16 RHODE ISLAND AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 RHODE ISLAND AVE
Mblu
09/ 069/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-41752-50
Owner
LIMA CARLTON H & LE T TRUSTEES
Assessment
$400,800
Appraisal
$400,800
PID
1272
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$172,000$400,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$172,000$400,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLIMA CARLTON H & LE T TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address16 RHODE ISLAND AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001910/000021
Sale Date08/26/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIMA CARLTON H & LE T TRUSTEES$0 001910/0000211408/26/2014
LIMA CARLTON H SR & LE T$0 001496/0001960611/28/2007
LIMA CARLTON H SR$265,000 001390/0000249909/29/2006
VAN ANKEREN JOHN M & BRENDA L$114,000 000590/0000119907/30/1998
MARCOTTE, PAULINE M$0 000248/0000760608/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $279,075
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 9 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   1,961 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,000
Appraised Value$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$172,000$400,800
2024$166,000$120,400$286,400
2023$166,000$120,400$286,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$172,000$400,800
2024$166,000$120,400$286,400
2023$166,000$120,400$286,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps