5 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 GREAT RD
Mblu
09/ 086/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-20400-02
Owner
LAREDO ERIKA
Assessment
$351,800
Appraisal
$351,800
PID
1286
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$193,300$351,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$193,300$351,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAREDO ERIKA
Co-Owner
Address5 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002163/000210
Sale Date03/22/2019
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAREDO ERIKA $0 002163/0002102003/22/2019
LAREDO ERIKA RR & RI HOUSING & MORTGAGE FINANCE CORP TT $0 002122/0000661406/19/2018
LAREDO ERIKA$225,000 001370/0002419907/26/2006
KOZUCH PAULINE W$218,000 001306/0002579911/30/2005
MASSE, LINDA M$100,000 000792/0001359909/22/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,169
Replacement Cost: $243,908
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade0.95
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,169 1,169
BSMBasement 905 0
   2,074 1,169

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,300
Appraised Value$193,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$193,300$351,800
2024$127,500$148,900$276,400
2023$127,500$148,900$276,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$193,300$351,800
2024$127,500$148,900$276,400
2023$127,500$148,900$276,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps