22 RHODE ISLAND AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 RHODE ISLAND AVE
Mblu
09/ 092/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-28693-43
Owner
COLON JOHANNA
Assessment
$192,900
Appraisal
$192,900
PID
1291
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,500$170,400$192,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,500$170,400$192,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLON JOHANNA
Co-Owner
AddressC/O HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF WEST BAY & N RI
P O BOX 6743
WARWICK, RI 02887
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001648/000309
Sale Date06/25/2010
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLON JOHANNA$75,000 001648/0003099906/25/2010
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF W$0 001587/0001179904/28/2009
LINCOLN TOWN OF$0 000149/0000840601/14/1980
BION, LOUISE (TAX SALE)$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $224,860
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeRadiant
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,160 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,400
Appraised Value$170,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,500$170,400$192,900
2024$18,000$119,300$137,300
2023$18,000$119,300$137,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,500$170,400$192,900
2024$18,000$119,300$137,300
2023$18,000$119,300$137,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps