61-63 READ AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61-63 READ AVE
Mblu
02/ 020/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-03671-25
Owner
NEWMAN DONNA LEE & LIONEL JAMES JR
Assessment
$744,600
Appraisal
$744,600
PID
130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,400$164,200$744,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,400$164,200$744,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN DONNA LEE & LIONEL JAMES JR
Co-Owner
Address61 READ AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002434/000206
Sale Date04/29/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWMAN DONNA LEE & LIONEL JAMES JR$0 002434/0002060604/29/2022
NEWMAN DONNA LEE $0 002297/0001340612/16/2020
NEWMAN WHITE DONNA L$295,000 001650/0000809906/30/2010
CORRIGAN DAWN MARIE$0 000505/0001100610/23/1996
CORRIGAN DAWN MARIE$153,400 000505/0001089910/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 3,145
Replacement Cost: $761,991
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms14 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,596 1,596
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FATFinished Attic 224 67
BSMBasement 1,482 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 54 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
FSPScreen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 248 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 84 0
   5,434 3,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,200
Appraised Value$164,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage05Brick / Stone462.00 01$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,400$164,200$744,600
2024$357,500$134,900$492,400
2023$357,500$134,900$492,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,400$164,200$744,600
2024$357,500$134,900$492,400
2023$357,500$134,900$492,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps