247 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
247 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
09/ 107/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-00198-36
Owner
RAMOS ELIZABETH P
Assessment
$463,800
Appraisal
$463,800
PID
1301
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$165,400$463,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$165,400$463,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS ELIZABETH P
Co-Owner
Address247 CHAPEL ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002299/000134
Sale Date12/23/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMOS ELIZABETH P $0 002299/0001340612/23/2020
KALDAHL ELIZABETH P$241,000 001600/0002739908/07/2009
RAY IRENE L$280,000 001200/0003129911/30/2004
LISTON IDA W H, TRUSTEE$0 000385/0002870609/29/1993
WALKER, IDA M.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $397,813
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 190 0
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPOpen Porch 164 0
   3,630 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,400
Appraised Value$165,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$165,400$463,800
2024$222,600$135,800$358,400
2023$222,600$135,800$358,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$165,400$463,800
2024$222,600$135,800$358,400
2023$222,600$135,800$358,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps