1519 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1519 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
09/ 118/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-03000-00
Owner
ALEXANDER ELIZABETH M &
Assessment
$440,900
Appraisal
$440,900
PID
1308
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$163,000$440,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$163,000$440,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER ELIZABETH M &
Co-OwnerMAUREEN A
Address1519 SMITHFIELD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000157/000135
Sale Date12/31/1981
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALEXANDER ELIZABETH M &$0 000157/0001350612/31/1981
ALEXANDER, ARMAND & ELIZABETH$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $359,344
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUPFUP 780 702
BSMBasement 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
WDKWood Deck 342 0
   3,066 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,000
Appraised Value$163,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame440.00 01$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$163,000$440,900
2024$213,600$127,000$340,600
2023$213,600$127,000$340,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$163,000$440,900
2024$213,600$127,000$340,600
2023$213,600$127,000$340,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps