230 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
230 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
09/ 123/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-28596-09
Owner
HULSE ELYSE H
Assessment
$561,400
Appraisal
$561,400
PID
1313
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$163,600$561,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$163,600$561,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHULSE ELYSE H
Co-Owner
Address232 CHAPEL ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$383,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002314/000206
Sale Date02/11/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HULSE ELYSE H$383,000 002314/0002069902/11/2021
GASPAR EUGENIO & ELAINE$0 001727/0001450609/30/2011
GASPAR EUGENIO & ELAINE$265,000 001710/0000739906/30/2011
GOODMAN SUSAN M$290,000 001209/0000309912/30/2004
SAYER GEORGE M & RONALD$0 000162/0003950611/23/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,942
Replacement Cost: $530,374
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,499 1,499
BASFirst Floor 1,443 1,443
BSMBasement 1,443 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,403 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   6,218 2,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,600
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$163,600$561,400
2024$295,300$134,300$429,600
2023$295,300$134,300$429,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$163,600$561,400
2024$295,300$134,300$429,600
2023$295,300$134,300$429,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps