69 READ AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 READ AVE
Mblu
02/ 022/ 0/ /
Acct#
15-03853-93
Owner
ORTIZ DANIRA & HECTOR
Assessment
$606,600
Appraisal
$606,600
PID
132
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$164,200$606,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$164,200$606,600

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ DANIRA & HECTOR
Co-Owner
Address69 READ AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001952/000139
Sale Date06/29/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTIZ DANIRA & HECTOR$295,000 001952/0001391406/29/2015
SARTINI ERIN P TRUSTEE$0 001877/0000081412/19/2013
MORAN JANICE L TRUSTEE$0 000716/0001611411/14/2000
MORAN WILLIAM G & JANIC$0 000109/0005500612/31/1970
PAPARO, GARY P & MARIE L$0 000061/0005950601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,568
Replacement Cost: $560,194
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,287 1,287
BASFirst Floor 1,281 1,281
BSMBasement 1,247 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 250 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
   4,109 2,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,200
Appraised Value$164,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame792.00 01$17,7001
0023Patio05Brick / Stone572.00 01$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$164,200$606,600
2024$341,800$134,900$476,700
2023$341,800$134,900$476,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$164,200$606,600
2024$341,800$134,900$476,700
2023$341,800$134,900$476,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps