380 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
380 GREAT RD
Mblu
09/ 140/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-04717-34
Owner
VILLELLA FRANK C
Assessment
$592,200
Appraisal
$592,200
PID
1329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$194,300$592,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$194,300$592,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLELLA FRANK C
Co-Owner
Address382 GREAT RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$262,500
Certificate
Book & Page 002020/000057
Sale Date09/20/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VILLELLA FRANK C$262,500 002020/0000579909/20/2016
HORTON TIMOTHY B$283,000 001164/0000039907/15/2004
CADORET EDOUARD & OLIVIA T$0 000128/0003150601/20/1976
ADDS OLIVIA T.$0 000110/0005380612/31/1971
SYLVESTER, LOUIS & EVA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $530,495
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,274 956
BSMBasement 1,324 0
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
WDKWood Deck 402 0
   4,584 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,300
Appraised Value$194,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
    0.00  1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$194,300$592,200
2024$241,600$149,700$391,300
2023$241,600$149,700$391,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$194,300$592,200
2024$241,600$149,700$391,300
2023$241,600$149,700$391,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps