22 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 GREAT RD
Mblu
09/ 145/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-03807-75
Owner
CANOLE PATRICK J & JENNIFER E CO-TRUSTEES
Assessment
$415,300
Appraisal
$415,300
PID
1333
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$194,500$415,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$194,500$415,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCANOLE PATRICK J & JENNIFER E CO-TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address22 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002493/000147
Sale Date06/28/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANOLE PATRICK J & JENNIFER E CO-TRUSTEES$0 002493/0001470606/28/2023
CANOLE PATRICK J & JENNIFER E$287,500 001336/0002539903/31/2006
DECORTE SCOTT R$27,900 1160 0/0000160706/30/2004
DECORTE SCOTT R$251,100 001160/0000179906/30/2004
ZUROMSKI PETER & PAUL$0 001111/0000480601/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $289,311
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl or Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
BSMBasement 884 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   2,776 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,500
Appraised Value$194,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$194,500$415,300
2024$165,700$149,900$315,600
2023$165,700$149,900$315,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$194,500$415,300
2024$165,700$149,900$315,600
2023$165,700$149,900$315,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps