14 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 GREAT RD
Mblu
09/ 147/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-37923-82
Owner
SULLIVAN PAULINE
Assessment
$392,500
Appraisal
$392,500
PID
1335
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$193,200$392,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$193,200$392,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN PAULINE
Co-Owner
Address14 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000000/000000
Sale Date11/01/2009
Instrument50

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN PAULINE$0 000000/0000005011/01/2009
SULLIVAN FLORENTINE LE$0 001605/0001229908/17/2009
SULLIVAN FLORENCE$0 000069/0003990612/31/1956
RICHARDSON, JAMES H. ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,407
Replacement Cost: $300,451
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 822 822
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 585
BSMBasement 42 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
PBMPartial Basement 780 0
WDKWood Deck 78 0
   2,550 1,407

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,200
Appraised Value$193,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame209.00 01$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$193,200$392,500
2024$150,300$148,800$299,100
2023$150,300$148,800$299,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$193,200$392,500
2024$150,300$148,800$299,100
2023$150,300$148,800$299,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps