75 READ AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 READ AVE
Mblu
02/ 024/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-19679-06
Owner
WU XIONG FENG & JIN YUN
Assessment
$505,100
Appraisal
$505,100
PID
134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$163,700$505,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$163,700$505,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWU XIONG FENG & JIN YUN
Co-Owner
Address75 READ AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$257,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002098/000134
Sale Date01/05/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WU XIONG FENG & JIN YUN$257,000 002098/0001349901/05/2018
FERNANDES DEBORAH L &$240,000 001581/0002979905/04/2009
RANKL FLORENCE A$0 000000/0000000612/03/1992
RANKL, LAWRENCE DECEASED.$0 000084/0005480612/31/1961
RANKL FLORENCE A$0 000048/0000760601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,145
Replacement Cost: $444,034
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FHSFinished Half Story 1,430 715
BSMBasement 1,430 0
FSPScreen Porch 156 0
   4,446 2,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame480.00 01$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$163,700$505,100
2024$255,800$134,400$390,200
2023$255,800$134,400$390,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$163,700$505,100
2024$255,800$134,400$390,200
2023$255,800$134,400$390,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps